Ford focus 2.0 tdci 150bhp 2019 This customer wanted more power out his estate focus so we wamted to give exacly that , we custom tuned this bringing the turbo in earlier to reduce factory lag and give it a smooth power delivery throughout the rev range now this vehicle drives much better with the extra π and much safer …
PEUGEOT EXPERT 1.5 BLUE HDI 2021
Peugeot expert 1.5blue hdi 2021 This again is for one of our garage contacts that uses us weekly for issues that arise, this vehicle came im very poorly in limp mode with multiple issues relating to ad-blue and dpf issues. We went ahead and applied our solutions as per the customers request accompanied with our eco tune. Now the vehicle …
FORD TRANSIT 2.0 TDCI 130BHP
Ford transit 2018 2.0 tdci 130bhp This vehicle had a speed limiter from factory and the customer had recently bought the van but did alot of motoway driving and needed it off, we did exacly that and also added our eco tune for more efficiency and a little more power. Stock – 130bhp Tuned – 160bhp Call or message today …
PEUGEOT 3008 1.6HDI 2015
Peugeot 3008 2015 1.6hdi This job was from one of our garage contacts that uses us on a weekly basis for issues that arise, this ome was having multiplexed urea issues (ad-blue) and was on a 80 mile countdown to no start!, we applied our solution as per the customers request to fix this issue. Now running beautifull with zero …
BMW 320D 2010 177BHP
Bmw 320d 2010 The owner of this bmw wanted more power out of his bmw due to having faster previous vehicles, we custom tuned this bringing the turbo in earlier to reduce factory lag and give it a smooth power delivery throughout the rev range, now it packs a punch running some healthy figures π Stock – 177bhp Tuned – …
FORD TRANSIT 2.2 TDCI 2016
Ford transit 2.2tdci 2016 We custom tuned this ford transit as the customer wanted more power as this vehicle carrys alot of weight, these always get good gains and thos was no exeption. Now running as smooth as ever with the extra power π Stock – 125bhp Tuned – 195bhp Get in touch for a quote on your vehicle today …
BMW 116D 1.5 2017
Bmw 116d 115bhp 2017 We recieved a message of a young chap asking if we can breath some life into his gutless vehicle, turned out to be the 1.5 3 cylinder model with only 115bhp, but these still do make good gains with a custom tune, we brought the turbo in earlier to reduce factory lag and give it a …
PEUGEOT PARTNER 1.5 BLUE HDI 100BHP 2020
Peugeot partner 1.5 blue hdi 100bhp 2020 We was called out to this and having worked on these alot iknow that βusuallyβ these can only be worked on up to 2019 as the use the bosch MD1CS003 ecu wich after 2019 have different sofware numbers on and require the ecu to be sent off to the tool provider over seas …
FORD FOCUS 2.0TDCI 2015 150BHP
Ford focus 2.0 tdci 150bhp 2015 We was called to this one as the vehicle was in and out of limp mode. We ran our diagnostics and found muliple p codes relating to dpf issues for exaple (p2463 soot accumulation and p246c soot accumulation reduced power) amongst other codes we advised our dpf and egr software solutions to correct this. …
VW PASSSAT 2.0 TDI 140 2013
Vw passat 2.0 tdi 140cr 2013 We tuned this passat today for a nice gentleman that was experiencing dpf issues exessive smoke and was fed up with the car being slow as he was used to driving faster cars, we advised our dpf, egr software and our famous custom stage 1 power tune. We brought the turbo in earlier reducing …










